timezones.de

04:29:04pm
Flag France

Roanne
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

06:29pm:04
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:39.840
Latitude:46.0333300
Longitude:4.0666700
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:RNE, Roan, Roana, Roann, Roanne, Rodumna, Rouana, loan, luo a ne, roan'nu, rwan, Роан, Роанн, روآن, ロアンヌ, 罗阿讷, 로안m