timezones.de

07:43:02pm
Advert
Flag France

Saint-Étienne
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

08:43pm:02
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:176.280
Latitude:45.4338900
Longitude:4.3900000
Elevation:529m
Alternate names:Armes-Ville, Canton-d'Armes, Commune-d'Armes, EBU, Libre-Ville, Lungsod ng Saint-Etienne, Lungsod ng Saint-Étienne, Saint-Etien, Saint-Etienne, Saint-Étienne, Sanctus Stephanus de Furano, Sankta-Stefano, Sant Esteve, Sant Estève, Sant-Etieve, Sant-Etiève, Sent Etien, Sent Etjen, Sent Etjenas, Sent-Ehc'en, Sent-Eht'en, Sent-Et'en, Sentetjena, Sentetjēna, saengtetien, san=techien'nu, san=tetien'nu, sant atyan, senta-etyena, sheng ai di an, sn-atyn, snt atyn, Σαιντ-Ετιέν, Сент Етиен, Сент Етјен, Сент-Етьєн, Сент-Этьен, Сент-Эцьен, סנט אטיין, سانت إتيان, ساں اتین, سن-اتین, سنت اتین, सेंत-एत्येन, แซ็งเตเตียน, სენტ-ეტიენი, サン=テチエンヌ, サン=テティエンヌ, 圣艾蒂安, 생테티엔m
Advert