timezones.de

09:12:38am
Advert
Flag France

Saint-Genis-Laval
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

10:12am:38
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:20.883
Latitude:45.6955800
Longitude:4.7934000
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Genis-le-Patriote, Saint Genis, Saint-Genis-Laval, Sen-Zheni-Laval', Сен-Жени-Лаваль, Сен-Жені-Лавальm
Advert