timezones.de

03:57:07pm
Flag France

Saint-Priest
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

04:57pm:07
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:41.641
Latitude:45.6961300
Longitude:4.9389100
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Beau-Priest, Saint-Priest, Zele-Patriote, Zélé-Patriotem