timezones.de

02:38:29pm
Advert
Flag France

Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

04:38pm:29
Monday19.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:21.893
Latitude:45.7369200
Longitude:4.7968800
Elevation:283m
Alternate names:Beauvais-l'Isle-Barbe, Bonnefey, Canton-Chalier, Canton-Egalite, Canton-Egalité, Canton-de-Marat, Canton-de-la-Convention, Canton-de-la-Federation, Canton-de-la-Fédération, Canton-de-la-Liberte, Canton-de-la-Liberté, Canton-de-la-Montagne, Canton-de-la-Raison, Canton-le-Peletier, Canton-sans-Culotte, Commune-Affranchie, Commune-Chalier, Mont-Chalier, Quartier-de-la-Montagne, Saint-Foy, Sainte-Foy, Sainte-Foy-les-Lyon, Sainte-Foy-lez-Lyon, Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon, Sent-Fua-le-Lion, santo=fowa=re=riyon, snt fwa llywn, Сент-Фуа-ле-Лион, Сент-Фуа-ле-Ліон, سنت فوآ للیون, サント=フォワ=レ=リヨンm
Advert