timezones.de

07:25:46pm
Advert
Flag France

Valence
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

08:25pm:46
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:63.864
Latitude:44.9333300
Longitude:4.9000000
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:VAF, Valenca, Valence, Valencia, Valença, valansa, vu~aransu, वलांस, ヴァランスm
Advert