timezones.de

09:46:47pm
Flag France

Vienne
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

11:46pm:47
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:32.293
Latitude:45.5166700
Longitude:4.8666700
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:V'enn, Viana, Viena, Viena del Delfinat, Vienne, Vienne-la-Patriote, Vièna, XVI, Вьеннm