timezones.de

04:00:35pm
Flag France

Villefranche-sur-Saône
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

06:00pm:35
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:32.994
Latitude:45.9833300
Longitude:4.7166700
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Commune-Franche, Velafranche, Vil'fransh-sjur-Son, Ville-Libre-sur-Saone, Ville-Libre-sur-Saône, Villefranche, Villefranche sobre Saona, Villefranche-sur-Saone, Villefranche-sur-Saône, vu~irufuranshu=shuru=sonu, wyywfransh swr sywn, Вильфранш-сюр-Сон, Вільфранш-сюр-Сон, وییوفرانش سور سئون, ヴィルフランシュ=シュル=ソーヌm