timezones.de

03:20:31pm
Flag France

Voiron
France - Rhône-Alpes

Current local time:

05:20pm:31
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Paris
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:France (FR)
Federal State:Rhône-Alpes
Population:22.114
Latitude:45.3639500
Longitude:5.5920900
Elevation:286m
Alternate names:Voiron, Vuaron, fwarwn, vu~owaron, wa long, wwarwn, Вуарон, فوارون, ووآرون, ヴォワロン, 瓦龙m