timezones.de

02:09:44pm
Flag French Polynesia

Papao
French Polynesia - Îles du Vent

Current local time:

04:09am:44
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:Îles du Vent
Population:10.360
Latitude:-17.7500000
Longitude:-149.5500000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Papao, Paparam