timezones.de

01:35:09pm
Flag French Polynesia

Papeete
French Polynesia - Îles du Vent

Current local time:

03:35am:09
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:Îles du Vent
Population:26.357
Latitude:-17.5373300
Longitude:-149.5665000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gorad Papeehteh, PPT, Pape'ete, Papeehte, Papeete, Papeetė, Papeiti, Papete, Pape’ete, Papiete, Papiti, Vaiete, babyty, pa pe xe te, pa pi ti, papeete, papete, papiti, papyth, Παπεέτε, Горад Папеэтэ, Папеете, Папете, Папеэте, Պապեետե, بابيتي, پاپیته, پاپیٹی, पापीती, ปาเปเอเต, პაპეეტე, パペーテ, 帕皮提, 파페에테m