timezones.de

02:41:49pm
Flag French Polynesia

Faanui
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

04:41am:49
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:2.061
Latitude:-16.4867900
Longitude:-151.7410200
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Faanui, Fanuim