timezones.de

03:34:32pm
Flag French Polynesia

Taunoa
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

05:34am:32
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:4.131
Latitude:-17.7500000
Longitude:-149.3500000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Papeari, Taunoam