timezones.de

02:30:13pm
Flag French Polynesia

Vairao
French Polynesia -

Current local time:

04:30am:13
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:French Polynesia (PF)
Federal State:
Population:2.423
Latitude:-17.7833300
Longitude:-149.2833300
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Port Vairao, Vaieri, Vairaom