timezones.de

10:46:41pm
Flag Galápagos Islands (Ecuador)

Rosa Zarate
Galápagos Islands (Ecuador) - Esmeraldas

Current local time:

05:46pm:41
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Galápagos Islands (Ecuador) (EC)
Federal State:Esmeraldas
Population:42.121
Latitude:0.3277900
Longitude:-79.4740700
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Quininde, Quinindé, Rosa Zaratem