timezones.de

04:02:19pm
Flag Galápagos Islands (Ecuador)

Macas
Galápagos Islands (Ecuador) - Morona-Santiago

Current local time:

11:02am:19
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guayaquil
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Galápagos Islands (Ecuador) (EC)
Federal State:Morona-Santiago
Population:23.687
Latitude:-2.3086800
Longitude:-78.1113500
Elevation:914m
Alternate names:Macas, XMSm