timezones.de

03:09:37pm
Flag Gambier Islands

Punaauia
Gambier Islands - Îles du Vent

Current local time:

05:09am:37
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Tahiti
Actual UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -12:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Gambier Islands (PF)
Federal State:Îles du Vent
Population:25.750
Latitude:-17.6333300
Longitude:-149.6000000
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Punaauia, Punaaviam