timezones.de

06:44:18pm
Flag Germany

Aalen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

07:44pm:17
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:67.085
Latitude:48.8377700
Longitude:10.0933000
Elevation:433m
Alternate names:Aalen, Ala, Alen, Alenas, Alene, a lun, aaleni, allen, aln, aren, Ālene, Άαλεν, Аален, Ален, آلن, აალენი, アーレン, 阿倫, 알렌m