timezones.de

05:51:44pm
Flag Germany

Backnang
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:51pm:44
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:35.778
Latitude:48.9474300
Longitude:9.4371800
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Backnang, Baknang, ba ke nan, baknang, Бакнанг, باکنانگ, 巴克南m