timezones.de

09:06:41am
Flag Germany

Biberach an der Riß
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

11:06am:41
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:32.333
Latitude:48.0934500
Longitude:9.7905300
Elevation:535m
Alternate names:Biberach, Biberach an der Riss, Biberach an der Riß, Biberakh an der Risu, Biberakh-na-Rise, Biberakh-na-Risi, bybrakh an dr rys, li si he pan bi bo la he, Биберах ан дер Рису, Биберах-на-Рисе, Біберах-на-Рісі, بیبراخ آن در ریس, 里斯河畔比伯拉赫m