timezones.de

10:07:14am
Flag Germany

Bietigheim-Bissingen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

12:07pm:14
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:41.769
Latitude:48.9440700
Longitude:9.1175500
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Bietigheim-Bissingen, Bitigkhajm-Bisingen, Bitigkhajm-Bissingen, bi di ge hai mu-bi xin gen, bitihhihaimu=bisshingen, bytyghaym-bysyngn, Битигхайм-Биссинген, Битигхајм-Бисинген, بیتیگهایم-بیسینگن, ビーティッヒハイム=ビッシンゲン, 比蒂格海姆-比辛根m