timezones.de

05:43:11pm
Flag Germany

Bruchsal
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:43pm:11
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:42.785
Latitude:49.1242600
Longitude:8.5980400
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Bruchsal, Bruchsalia, Brukhzal, Brukhzal', Brusel, brwkhzal, bu lu sa er, Брухзал, Брухзаль, بروخزال, 布鲁萨尔m