timezones.de

05:00:29pm
Flag Germany

Esslingen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:00pm:29
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:92.390
Latitude:48.7396100
Longitude:9.3047300
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Ehsslingen-na-Nekkare, Eslinga, Eslingen, Esslingen, Esslingen am Neckar, Eszlingen, Eszlingen am Neckar, ZEB, Еслинген, Эсслинген-на-Неккареm