timezones.de

05:38:39pm
Flag Germany

Filderstadt
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:38pm:39
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:43.550
Latitude:48.6569800
Longitude:9.2204900
Elevation:393m
Alternate names:Fil'dershtadt, Fildershhat, Fildershtat, fei er de er si ta te, fyldrashtat, Филдерштат, Филдерщат, Фильдерштадт, فیلدراشتات, 菲尔德尔斯塔特m