timezones.de

09:12:42am
Flag Germany

Freiburg
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

11:12am:42
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:215.966
Latitude:47.9959000
Longitude:7.8522200
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Frajburg, Freiburg, Freiburg im Breisgau, Fribourg-en-Brisgau, Friburg de Brisgovia, Friburg de Brisgòvia, Friburgo de Brisgovia, Friburgo in Brisgovia, Fryburg Bryzgowijski, Phraimpournk, fraybwrg, fu lai bao, furaiburuku, Φράιμπουργκ, Фрайбург, Фрајбург, فرایبورگ, フライブルク, 弗莱堡m