timezones.de

10:52:39am
Flag Germany

Geislingen an der Steige
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

12:52pm:39
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:27.962
Latitude:48.6242300
Longitude:9.8273600
Elevation:426m
Alternate names:Gajslingen an der Shtajge, Gajslingen-an-der-Shtajge, Geislingen, Stadt Geislingen an der Steige, gai si lin gen an de er si tai ge, gayzlyngn an dr ashtaygh, Гайслинген-ан-дер-Штайге, Гајслинген ан дер Штајге, گایزلینگن آن در اشتایگه, 盖斯林根安德尔斯泰格m