timezones.de

01:58:15pm
Flag Germany

Göppingen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

02:58pm:15
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:58.040
Latitude:48.7035400
Longitude:9.6520900
Elevation:323m
Alternate names:Gepingen, Gjoppingen, Goeppingen, Göppingen, ZES, ge ping gen, gwpyngn, Гепинген, Гёппинген, گوپینگن, 格平根m