timezones.de

09:36:11am
Flag Germany

Heidenheim an der Brenz
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

11:36am:11
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:50.067
Latitude:48.6779800
Longitude:10.1516200
Elevation:494m
Alternate names:Chainten'chaim, Gajdengajm-na-Brenci, Heidenheim, Heidenheim an der Brenz, Heidenheim in Wurttemberg, Heidenheim in Württemberg, Hoana, Khajdenkhajm an der Brenc, Khajdenkhajm na Brencu, Khajdenkhajm-na-Brence, hai deng hai mu, haydnhaym, haydnhaym an dr brnts, Χάιντενχαϊμ, Гайденгайм-на-Бренці, Хайденхайм ан дер Бренц, Хайденхайм-на-Бренце, Хајденхајм на Бренцу, هايدنهايم, هایدنهایم آن در برنتس, 海登海姆m