timezones.de

08:53:00am
Flag Germany

Herrenberg
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

10:53am:00
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:31.338
Latitude:48.5952300
Longitude:8.8664800
Elevation:431m
Alternate names:Kherenberg, Kherrenberg, hei lun bei ge, hrnbrg, Херенберг, Херренберг, هرنبرگ, 黑伦贝格m