timezones.de

09:49:56am
Flag Germany

Karlsruhe
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

11:49am:56
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:283.799
Latitude:49.0093700
Longitude:8.4044400
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Carlsruhe, Carolsruha, FKB, Gorad Karlsrueh, Kallsruh, Karlsroue, Karlsrue, Karlsrueh, Karlsruhe, Karlsruje, Karlsrūe, Karlsrūjė, ka er si lu e, kaleulseulue, karlsaruha, karlsrwh, karlsrwhh, karusurue, qrlsrwhh, Καρλσρούη, Горад Карлсруэ, Карлсруе, Карлсруэ, קרלסרוהה, كارلسروه, کارلزروہے محل, کارلسروهه, कार्ल्सरूह, კარლსრუე, カールスルーエ, 卡尔斯鲁厄, 카를스루에m