timezones.de

06:26:46pm
Flag Germany

Kehl
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

07:26pm:46
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:34.009
Latitude:48.5729700
Longitude:7.8152300
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Kehl, Kehl am Rhein, Kehl im Hanauerland, Kel, Kel', Kiel, Stadt Kehl, kai er, keru, kl badn-wwrtmyrg, Кел, Кель, کل، بادن-وورتمیرگ, ケール, 凱爾m