timezones.de

05:20:54pm
Flag Germany

Leinfelden-Echterdingen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:20pm:54
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:36.672
Latitude:48.6940600
Longitude:9.1680900
Elevation:422m
Alternate names:Lajnfel'den-Ehkhterdingen, Lajnfelden-Ekhterdingen, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, lai yin fei er deng-ai xi te er ding gen, laynfldn-ashtrdyngn, Лайнфельден-Эхтердинген, Лајнфелден-Ехтердинген, لاینفلدن-اشتردینگن, 莱因费尔登-埃希特尔丁根m