timezones.de

05:50:32pm
Flag Germany

Mannheim
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:50pm:32
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:307.960
Latitude:49.4967100
Longitude:8.4795500
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Gorad Mangejm, MHG, Man'chaim, Man'geym, Man'géym, Mangejm, Manhajmi, Manheima, Manheimas, Manhemium, Mankhajm, Mannheim, Monnem, man hai mu, man him, manaha'ima, manhaim, manhaimi, manhaimu, manhaym, mnhyym, Μάνχαϊμ, Горад Мангейм, Мангейм, Манхайм, Манхајм, מנהיים, مانهايم, مانهایم, मानहाइम, มันไฮม์, მანჰაიმი, ማንሃይም, マンハイム, 曼海姆, 만하임m