timezones.de

05:10:21pm
Flag Germany

Nürtingen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:10pm:21
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:40.210
Latitude:48.6256500
Longitude:9.3420300
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Nirtingen, Njurtingen, Nuertingen, Nurtinga, Nürtingen, ni er ting gen, nwrtyngn, Ниртинген, Нюртинген, نورتینگن, 尼尔廷根m