timezones.de

09:35:03am
Flag Germany

Offenburg
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

11:35am:03
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:59.238
Latitude:48.4737700
Longitude:7.9449500
Elevation:163m
Alternate names:Ofenburg, Offenbourg, Offenburg, ZPA, ao fen bao, awfnbwrg, offenburuku, Офенбург, Оффенбург, اوفنبورگ, オッフェンブルク, 奥芬堡m