timezones.de

06:10:27pm
Flag Germany

Rastatt
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

07:10pm:27
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:47.906
Latitude:48.8585100
Longitude:8.2096500
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Rashhat, Rashtat, Rashtatt, Rastatt, ZRW, la shi ta te, raashtat, rashtat, rashtatt, rashutatto, rastat, Раштат, Раштатт, Ращат, رااشتات, راستات, ラシュタット, 拉施塔特m