timezones.de

08:38:05am
Flag Germany

Schorndorf
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

10:38am:05
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:39.697
Latitude:48.8053700
Longitude:9.5272100
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:Shorndorf, shao er en duo er fu, shrndwrf, Шорндорф, شرندورف, 绍尔恩多尔夫m