timezones.de

05:56:04pm
Flag Germany

Schwäbisch Gmünd
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:56pm:04
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:61.338
Latitude:48.7994700
Longitude:9.7980900
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Gamundia, Gmund, Gmünd, Schwaebisch Gmuend, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Shvebish Gmind, Shvebish-Gmjund, Svabijos Gmiundas, chwe bi chk mun d, shi wa ben ge ming de, shwbysh gmwnd, Švabijos Gmiundas, Швебиш Гминд, Швебиш-Гмюнд, شوبیش گموند, ชเวบิชกมึนด์, 施瓦本格明德m