timezones.de

10:07:20am
Flag Germany

Sinsheim
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

12:07pm:20
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:35.219
Latitude:49.2529000
Longitude:8.8786700
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Sinse, Zinsheimas, Zinskhajm, jinseuhaim, jinsuhaimu, synshaym, xin si hai mu, zynshaym, Зинсхайм, Зинсхајм, زینسهایم, سينسهايم, ジンスハイム, 辛斯海姆, 진스하임m