timezones.de

08:41:42am
Flag Germany

Stuttgart-Ost
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

10:41am:42
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:47.500
Latitude:48.7836300
Longitude:9.2103200
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:S-Ost, Stgt-Ostm