timezones.de

05:32:17pm
Flag Germany

Tübingen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

06:32pm:17
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:83.416
Latitude:48.5226600
Longitude:9.0522200
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:Gorad Cjubingen, Tibingen, Tibingene, Tiubingenas, Tjubingen, Tubinga, Tuebinga, Tuebingen, Tybinga, Tybingen, Tympinken, Tübinga, Tübingen, Tībingene, di bin gen, te~yubingen, tu bin gen, twbynghn, twbyngn, twibing-gen, tybyngn, tyubin'gana, Τύμπιγκεν, Горад Цюбінген, Тибинген, Тюбинген, Тюбінген, טובינגן, טיבינגן, توبينغن, توبینگن, ٹوبنگن, ट्युबिन्गन, テュービンゲン, 图宾根, 蒂宾根, 튀빙겐m