timezones.de

06:39:03pm
Flag Germany

Villingen-Schwenningen
Germany - Baden-Württemberg

Current local time:

07:39pm:03
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Baden-Württemberg
Population:81.770
Latitude:48.0622600
Longitude:8.4935800
Elevation:757m
Alternate names:Filingen-Shveningen, Filingenas-Sveningenas, Filingenas-Šveningenas, Fillingen-Shvenningen, Villingen Schwenningen, Villingen-Schwenningen, Villingen-Shvenningen, ZQL, fei lin gen-shi wen ning gen, fylyngn-ashwnyngn, Виллинген-Швеннинген, Филинген-Швенинген, Филлинген-Швеннинген, فیلینگن-اشونینگن, 菲林根-施文宁根m