timezones.de

08:51:16am
Flag Germany

Bayreuth
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

10:51am:16
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:75.061
Latitude:49.9478200
Longitude:11.5789300
Elevation:338m
Alternate names:BYU, Bairoit, Bajrojt, Baruthum, Bayreith, Bayreuth, Gorad Bajrojt, bai luo yi te, bailoiteu, bairoito, bayrwyt, byyrwyt, Μπαϊρόιτ, Байройт, Бајројт, Горад Байройт, ביירוית, بايرويت, بایرویت, ضلع بیرتھ, バイロイト, 拜罗伊特, 바이로이트m