timezones.de

09:27:43am
Flag Germany

Coburg
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

11:27am:43
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:41.901
Latitude:50.2593700
Longitude:10.9638400
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Cobourg, Coburg, Coburgo, Coburgum, Cuburgh, Gorad Koburg, Koburg, Koburq, Landkreis Coburg, Powiat Coburg, Subdistrikto Coburg, ke bao, koburuku, kwbrg, kwbwg, kwbwrgh, Горад Кобург, Кобург, كوبورغ, کوبرگ, کوبوگ, コーブルク, 科堡m