timezones.de

10:39:23am
Flag Germany

Dachau
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

12:39pm:23
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:39.740
Latitude:48.2600000
Longitude:11.4340200
Elevation:502m
Alternate names:Dachanum, Dachau, Dakhau, Dåchau, KZ Dachau, ZCR, da hao, dahhau, dashaw, teccu, Дахау, דאכוי, דכאו, داشاو, ڈاکسو, டேச்சு, ダッハウ, 达豪m