timezones.de

09:46:10am
Flag Germany

Fürth
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

11:46am:10
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:112.025
Latitude:49.4759300
Longitude:10.9885600
Elevation:302m
Alternate names:Firt, Fiurtas, Fjurt, Fuerth, Fürth, Gorad Fjurt, fei er te, fu~yuruto, fwrt, pwileuteu, Горад Фюрт, Фирт, Фюрт, פיורדא, فرتھ, فورت, ფიურტი, フュルト, 菲尔特, 퓌르트m