timezones.de

06:29:41pm
Flag Germany

Memmingen
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

07:29pm:41
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:41.135
Latitude:47.9837200
Longitude:10.1852700
Elevation:598m
Alternate names:FMM, Gorad Memingen, Memingen, Memmingen, mei ming gen, memingen, mmyngn, Горад Мемінген, Меминген, Мемминген, Меммінген, ممینگن, ሜሚንገን, メミンゲン, 梅明根m