timezones.de

05:06:56pm
Flag Germany

Nürnberg
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

06:06pm:56
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:499.237
Latitude:49.4542100
Longitude:11.0775200
Elevation:300m
Alternate names:Gorad Njurnberg, NUE, Neurenberch, Neurenberg, Niamberg, Nirnberg, Nirnberga, Niurnbergas, Njurnberg, Norimberg, Norimberga, Norimberk, Norimbèrga, Norymberga, Nuernbarg, Nuernberg, Nuernberq, Nuremberg, Nuremberga, Nurembergo, Nuremburg, Nurembèrg, Nurenberg, Nurenbergo, Nurenburg, Nurnberg, Nyremberg, Nyremberge, Nyremvergi, Nyrëmberg, Nyurnberg, Nyurnbérg, Núremberg, Nürnbarg, Nürnberg, Nürnberq, n'yurnabarga, niu lun bao, niurnbergi, niyuramperk, nurem beirk, nwileunbeleukeu, nwrnbrg, nwrnbyrgh, nyrnbrg, nyurunberuku, nywrmbrg, Νυρεμβέργη, Νυρεμβεργη, Горад Нюрнберг, Нирнберг, Нюрнберг, Нӳрнберг, נירנבערג, נירנברג, نورنبرگ, نورنبيرغ, نۆریمبێرگ, نیورمبرگ, न्युर्नबर्ग, நியூரம்பெர்க், นูเรมเบิร์ก, เนือร์นแบร์ก, ნიურნბერგი, ニュルンベルク, 纽伦堡, 뉘른베르크m