timezones.de

06:07:55pm
Flag Germany

Regensburg
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

07:07pm:55
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:129.151
Latitude:49.0345100
Longitude:12.1192300
Elevation:338m
Alternate names:Gorad Rehgensburg, Ratisbon, Ratisbona, Ratisbonne, Ratyzbona, Regensboerj, Regensburg, Regensburga, Regensburgas, Regensburgo, Regensbörj, Regenzburg, Rengschburg, Renkensmpournk, Rezno, Rēgensburga, Rėgensburgas, Rězno, ZPM, legenseubuleukeu, lei gen si bao, regensburgi, regensuburuku, rgnsbwrg, ryghnsbwrgh, rygnzbrg, Řezno, Ρέγκενσμπουργκ, Горад Рэгенсбург, Регензбург, Регенсбург, Реґенсбурґ, רגנסבורג, ريغنسبورغ, رگنسبورگ, ریگنزبرگ, რეგენსბურგი, レーゲンスブルク, 雷根斯堡, 레겐스부르크m