timezones.de

08:47:30am
Flag Germany

Schwandorf in Bayern
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

10:47am:30
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:28.235
Latitude:49.3253400
Longitude:12.1098000
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Schwandorf, Schwandorf in Bayern, Stadt Schwandorfm